Selasa, 21 April 2015

HONDA CIVIC 1.8 S | HONDA CIVIC 2.0 S | HONDA CIVIC 2.0 NAVI MALAYSIA

COLOUR

Twilight Blue Metallic
Twilight Blue Metallic
Modern Steel Metallic
Modern Steel Metallic
Crystal Black Pearl
Crystal Black Pearl
Taffeta White
Taffeta White
Alabaster Silver Metallic
Alabaster Silver Metallic

Pricing

The Civic is available in Honda Civic 1.8 S, Honda Civic 2.0 S, Honda Civic 2.0 Navi.
Peninsular Malaysia
 
Variant

Honda Civic 1.8 S

Honda Civic 2.0 S

Honda Civic 2.0 Navi

Selling Price102,990.54113,510.90120,338.71
GST 6%6,179.436,810.657,220.32
Selling Price (Inclusive GST 6%)109,169.97120,321.55127,559.03
Road Tax (1 Year)279.20378.50378.50
Registration Fee300.00300.00300.00
Number Plate (Inclusive GST 6%)53.0053.0053.00
Ownership Endorsement Fee50.0050.0050.00
Retail Price Without Insurance (Inclusive GST 6%)109,852.17121,103.05128,340.53
Insurance (Inclusive GST 6%)3,345.933,676.653,869.57
On the Road Price with Insurance (Inclusive GST 6%)113,198.10124,779.70132,210.10
Sum Insured109,000.00121,000.00128,000.00
Notes
  1. Prices and specifications are subjected to change without prior notice.
  2. For Company Registration:
    • Registration Fee is RM500.
    • Road Tax is doubled.
    • Insurance Premium covers All Drivers is subject to RM53 (Inclusive GST 6%).
  3. We recommend windscreen insurance coverage
  4. 5 years warranty with unlimited mileage*
    6 free services alternate with paid service until 100,000km mileage*
    10,000km Preventive Maintenance Interval*
    *Terms and conditions apply.
FOR MORE INFO PLEASE CALL:
MD ZAFRY AWANG
Senior Sales Advisor Honda
Contact Number: +60132588858
https://hondamalaysia.wordpress.com
https://hondamalaysia.wordpress.com

Specifications

Everything you need to know about the specifications and full capacities of our cars.
Variants

Honda Civic 1.8 S

Honda Civic 2.0 S

Honda Civic 2.0 Navi

Engine
Engine TypeWater-cooled 4 Stroke SOHC i-VTECWater-cooled 4 Stroke SOHC i-VTECWater-cooled 4 Stroke SOHC i-VTEC
Valve TrainChain Drive SOHCChain Drive SOHCChain Drive SOHC
Fuel Supply SystemProgrammed Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)Programmed Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)Programmed Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)
Bore & Stroke (mm)81 x 87.381 x 96.981 x 96.9
Displacement (cc)1,7981,9971,997
Compression Ratio10.610.610.6
Maximum power [PS(kW)@rpm]141 (104) @ 6,500155 (114) @ 6,500155 (114) @ 6,500
Maximum Torque (Nm[kg- m] @ rpm)174 (17.7) @ 4,300190 (19.4) @ 4,300190 (19.4) @ 4,300
Emission SystemEuro 3Euro 3Euro 3
Transmission
Transmission Type5-speed Automatic5-speed Automatic5-speed Automatic
Clutch TypeTorque ConverterTorque ConverterTorque Converter
Braking System
FrontVentilated DiscVentilated DiscVentilated Disc
RearDiscDiscDisc
Steering System
TypeRack and Pinion (Electronic Power Assist)Rack and Pinion (Electronic Power Assist)Rack and Pinion (Electronic Power Assist)
Turning Radius at Body (m)5.785.785.78
Suspension
FrontMacPherson StrutMacPherson StrutMacPherson Strut
RearMulti LinkMulti LinkMulti Link
Dimensions
Overall Length (mm)4,5254,5254,525
Overall Width (mm)1,7551,7551,755
Overall Height (mm)1,4351,4351,435
Wheelbase (mm)2,6702,6702,670
Thread Front (mm)1,5001,5001,500
Thread Rear (mm)1,5201,5201,520
Curb Weight (kg)1,2251,2701,270
Fuel Tank Capacity (Litre)505050
Tyres
Size205 / 55R16215 / 45R17215 / 45R17
Wheels
Alloy Wheel16″17″17″
Spare Wheel15″15″15″

Major Equipment

Everything you need to know about the major equipment and full capacities of our cars.
ModelHonda Civic 1.8 SHonda Civic 2.0 SHonda Civic 2.0 Navi

Exterior

Front Fog Lights

High Intensity Discharge (HID) Headlight

Halogen

Side Mirrors with Turning Lights

Auto Leveling Headlamps

Glass Printed Antenna

Door Outer Handle

ChromeChromeChrome

Auto Headlights

Interior

5” Intelligent Multi Information Display with Color

Tilt & Telescopic Steering Wheel

6 Speakers

Upholstery

FabricLeather*Leather*

Rear Seat Armrest with Cup Holder

8-way Driver Power Seat

USB & Aux Jack

3 Spoke Leather* Steering Wheel

7″ Display Audio (Navigation, Mirror Link, Personal Media Access, Rear View Camera Display)

Intermittent Variable Wiper

Front Center Console with Armrest

Bluetooth Audio with Hands-Free Telephone System (HFT)

Power Window (Up / Down-Auto) – Driver Only

Single CD Audio compatible with WMA+MP3 / iPod / USB

Multiplex Meter

Rear Adjustable Headrest

2 USB & HDMI Port

Safety & Security

Dual Front SRS Airbags

Anti-lock Braking System (ABS)

Vehicle Stability Assist (VSA)

4 Corner Reverse Sensor

Rear Seatbelt 3-Point ELR (X3)

Advanced Compatibility Engineering (ACE) Body

Side Airbags with Occupant Position Detection System (OPDS)

Ultrasonic Sensor

Rear Seat ISO Fix

Side Curtain Airbags

Security Alarm System with Immobiliser

Rear Side & Center Headrests

Control

Power Adjustable & Retractable Door Mirrors

Auto Climate Control Air-conditioning

Steering Wheel Switch Audio & i-MID Control

Smart Entry with Push Start Button

Steering Wheel Switch Hands-Free Telephone (HFT) Control

Steering Wheel Switch Cruise Control

Remote Entry + Trunk Release

ECON Button

Paddle Shift Control

Maintenance

Civic – CIVIC 1.8L
1 – 60 (x1,000 km**)
70 – 130 (x1,000 km**)
140 – 200 (x1,000 km**)
X 1,000 km**1102030405060
Month**161218243036
Engine oil + drain plug washerI79.7979.7979.7979.7979.7979.79
Oil filter26.0826.0826.0826.0826.0826.08
Air cleaner elementIII78.35II78.35
Dust & pollen filterI121.43I121.43I121.43I
Auto Transmission Fluid + drain plug washerIIIIII89.76
Brake FluidIIIIII33.69
Fuel Strainer
Iridium Spark Plug
CoolantIIIIIII
Labour + tax (6%)FREEFREE131.33FREE209.24FREE149.88
Part price0.00227.30105.87305.65105.87227.30307.67
Total Cost (RM)0.00227.30237.20305.65315.11227.30457.55

Maintenance

Civic – Civic 2.0L
1 – 60 (x1,000 km**)
70 – 130 (x1,000 km**)
140 – 200 (x1,000 km**)
X 1,000 km**1102030405060
Month**161218243036
Engine oil + drain plug washerI79.7979.7979.7979.7979.7979.79
Oil filter26.0826.0826.0826.0826.0826.08
Air cleaner elementIII78.35II78.35
Dust & pollen filterI121.43I121.43I121.43I
Auto Transmission Fluid + drain plug washerIIIIII89.76
Brake FluidIIIIII33.69
Fuel Strainer
Iridium Spark Plug
CoolantIIIIIII
Labour + tax (6%)FREEFREE131.33FREE209.24FREE149.88
Part price0.00227.30105.87305.65105.87227.30307.67
Total Cost (RM)0.00227.30237.20305.65315.11227.30457.55

Notes

– I = Inspection
– **Kilometers or months whichever comes first
– Price as at 14th Jan 2014
– Price shown after 15% discount.
All effort has been taken to ensure that the information is accurate and up-to-date. However, prices are subject to change as and when necessary without prior update, and parts or services not covered in this guide are subject to additional charges.

New Service Package

Find out all you need to know about our new service package for your new Honda.
https://hondamalaysia.wordpress.com
5 Years Warranty with Unlimited Mileage*
Why is Honda launching the 5 Years warranty with unlimited mileage*?
Offering 5 Years Warranty with Unlimited Mileage shows the confidence we put on our vehicles to maintain an above average standard of reliability over the course of that time span.
What are the items covered or eligible for the 5 years warranty with unlimited mileage*?
For detailed terms & conditions, please refer to Honda Warranty & Service booklet.
Why is the 5 years warranty offered to Honda’s new models but not on existing models?
Honda’s new models are introduced with new technology, designed and built for extra years of total reliability.
Is the warranty transferable between owners?
Yes, providing the car is under five years old at the time of the sale. The balance of the warranty goes to the new owner, subject to servicing having been carried out at the recommended intervals at any Honda Authorised Dealers.
I’ve lost my Warranty & Service booklet manual. Can you send me a new one?
Your local Honda Authorised Dealer will be pleased to order a replacement for you. However, there may be a small charge incurred.
Where can I find more information, terms and conditions?
You can find more information and details of the Terms and Conditions on our website or in the Warranty & Service Booklet.
https://hondamalaysia.wordpress.com
New Maintenance Menu
Why is Honda extending the interval from 5,000km to 10,000km but not 15,000km or 20,000km?
As per stated in the Shop Manual, the extension of service interval for new models is 10,000km.
Are there any changes on the engine oil used?
There are no changes on the engine oil usage, however it is recommended to use high grade oil to maintain optimum performance of the engine.
Do I have options of choosing the engine oil for service?
Yes, customers are given options to use any type of Honda genuine engine oil for service. We provide variants including Honda genuine mineral oil, semi-synthetic oil and full-synthetic oil.
If I would like to maintain using mineral oil is it possible? Would it affect the engine performance since the interval has been extended?
The minimum requirement would be Honda genuine mineral oil. It would not affect the engine performance even though the interval has been extended. However, we recommend using Honda genuine full-synthetic oil, which has the highest quality for optimum performance.
https://hondamalaysia.wordpress.com
New Free Service
Despite the free service, can I obtain additional discount if I consistently send my car for service?
Apart from the free service (labour only), no additional discount is offered. The terms and conditions are fixed and final.
How to identify the new free service?
The new Free Service is for free labour charge only, and only applied at selected intervals which are 1,000km, 10,000km, 30,000km, 50,000km, 70,000km and 90,000km.
If I send my car for service regularly but missed one service (paid service), will I be entitled for the next free service?
Kindly refer to the terms and conditions or contact our Honda Authorized Dealers for more information.
FOR MORE INFO PLEASE CALL:
MD ZAFRY AWANG
Senior Sales Advisor Honda
Contact Number: +60132588858
Email: auraniaga786@yahoo.com

Personalisation

Modulo delivers the best of all worlds – an amazing driving experience, outstanding aerodynamics, improved stability and a sporty, aggressive design. You can make the Civic your own by choosing from an inspired range of Modulo accessories. Create a personal and powerful impression. Customise your Honda, make it the car of your dreams.
 https://hondamalaysia.wordpress.com 

Modulo Full Bodykit Package

  • Front & Rear Under Spoilers
  • Left & Right Side Under Spoilers
Package Price
RM
4,670*

Tiada ulasan:

Catat Ulasan